8-PORT ETHERNET SWITCH MOXA EDS-208A V2.0

SKU: EDS-208A V2.0.0
  • EDS-208A Series
  • V2.0

Fast Shipping

Worldwide!

More than 2.000

products available!

Support

from experts!

5-star ratings

from worldwide clients!

ℹ️ Additional Information

Condition

BRAND NEW

Manufacturer

MOXA

Product Code

200.208.02287

📦 Guarantee Terms

All products presented on this website are subjected to extensive checks from our team of engineers and mechanics. Althought,we can not offer a full guarantee for any of our products, as they are used parts from third parties. The limited liability guarantee that comes with these products is extensively analysed here. Please contact our Support Lineif you have any questions about our products guarantee.

🗂️ Product Files

🖹 Description

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
  •  Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  •  IP30 aluminum housing
  •  Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), transportation (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

The EDS-208A Series 8-port industrial Ethernet switches support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The EDS-208A Series has 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC) redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK), rail wayside, highway, or mobile applications (EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark), or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.